Distinguished Area 2011

Check your progress towards Distinguished Area & Division Governor

These figures are based on the official Toastmasters Reports to Apr 21, updated with further reports since then. You can check the criteria applied for Distinguished Clubs & Distinguished Area & Division.

The bolded red figures show Goals successfully achieved, or Select Distinguished Area status. The bolded green clubs were new this year.

WESTERN DIVISION Governor Robyn Richards DTM

Area Club # Club Name Renewals Awards DCP Club Visits Paid Dues | Required to reach Area Distinguished Status
October April CC AC Nov May (Min 20) |
W16 Governor John Palmer ACG
8670 Foothills Y Y 1 1 N Y Y 16 |
867905 Armadale Y Y 2 1 Y Y Y 16 |
1133609 Canning Vale Y Y 2 0 Y Y Y 16 |
1363463 Southern River Y Y 6 6 Y Y Y 29 |

|
Goals Achieved
DCP Base Goals
Area Status Club Base 4 Clubs now 4
blank
W21 Tim McNamara CC
5491 Gateway Y Y 4 3 Y Y Y 20 |
5769 Victoria Quay Y Y 6 3 Y Y Y 27 |
867903 Netmasters N Y 0 0 N N N 8 |
1372829 CSBP N Y 0 0 N N N 8 |
1382606 TEEM N N 0 0 N N N 23 |
Goals Achieved 2 3 10 6 2 2 2 3
DCP Base Goals 2 2 5 1 1 2 2 1
Area Status Club Base 5 Clubs now 5
blank
W28 Sandra Morton CC

2236 Belmont Y Y 2 2 N Y Y 6 |
7986 Western Founders Y Y 4 2 N Y Y 14 |
1150233 Cannington Communicators Y Y 3 2 Y Y Y 20 |
1437841 Victoria Park N N 0 0 N N N 23 |
Goals Achieved 4 4 13 9 2 4 4 3
DCP Base Goals 3 3 7 2 2 3 3 2
Area Status Club base 4 Clubs now 4 Not Distinguished
blank
W29 Shaun Palmer
3065 Bunbury Y Y 1 0 N Y N 11 | Required to be Distinguished Area
7486 Mandjar Y Y 2 1 N Y N 7 | 2 more CCs
9773 Margaret River Y Y 1 0 N Y N 12 | 2 Distinguished Clubs
751215 Jetty Y Y 1 2 N Y N 19 | 2 20 member Clubs
Goals Achieved 4 4 5 3 0 4 0 0
DCP Base Goals 3 3 7 2 2 3 3 2
Area Status Club base 4 Clubs now 4 Not Distinguished
blank
W36 Diana Veitch ACB
6438 Southsiders Y Y 1 0 N Y N 11 | Required to be Distinguished Area
8453 Successful Y Y 4 3 Y Y Y 21 |
1068213 Fremantle Gourmet Y Y 1 0 N Y N 12 |
1077268 WA Governors Y Y 1 0 N Y N 12 |
Goals Achieved 4 4 5 3 0 4 0 0
DCP Base Goals 3 3 7 2 2 3 3 2
Area Status Club base 4 Clubs now 4 Not Distinguished
.
Division Status Club base 20 Clubs now 20 Areas 5
blank

PERTH DIVISION Governor Martyn Lindsay ACS

Area Club# Club Name Renewals Awards DCP Club Visits Paid Dues Required to reach Area Distinguished Status
October April CC AC Nov May (Min 20)
P10 Peter McDonell ACS
3077 Talkabout Y Y 2 0 N Y Y 13 | Required to be Select Distinguished Area
3432 Sandgropers Y Y 4 0 Y Y Y 21 |
4417 Stirling Y Y 1 0 N Y Y 21 |
8924 Northern Lights Y Y 3 0 Y Y Y 20 |
1569226 Desperados Y Y 3 0 Y Y Y 20 |
Goals Achieved 4 4 10 0 2 4 4 3
DCP Base Goals 3 3 7 2 2 3 3 2 |
Area Status Club Base 4 Clubs now 4
.
P20 Cedric Beidatsch ACS
6312 St George’s Y Y 6 1 Y Y Y 24 | Required to be President’s Distinguished Area
9703 Subiaco Early Birds Y Y 0 0 N Y Y 16 |
1155864 UWA Y Y 5 2 Y Y Y 27 |
1332936 Ovatalkers Y Y 0 0 N N Y 14 |
Goals Achieved 4 4 11 3 2 3 4 2
DCP Base Goals 2 2 7 2 2 3 3 2
Area Status Club base 4 Clubs now 4
.
P30 Lynne Brighton ATMS

5839 Swan Y Y 3 0 Y Y Y 20 |
8347 Morning Star Y Y 2 1 N Y Y 12 |
1304173 Kalamunda Y Y 0 2 Y Y Y 21 |
1320317 Plain Speakers Y Y 1 0 N Y N 16 |
1371947 Mundaring N N 0 0 N N N 16 |
Goals Achieved 4 5 7 3 2 4 4 3
DCP Base Goals 3 3 7 2 2 3 3 2
Area Status Club base 4 Clubs now 4
.
P50 Vicky Post ACS
1285 Banyandah Y Y 1 1 N Y Y 10 | Required to be President’s Distinguished Area
2111 Trackside Y Y 1 0 N Y Y 20 | 1 more Club
1110743 Touch of Gold Y Y 4 0 Y Y Y 26 |
1204793 Marketers Y Y 3 0 N Y Y 20 |
Goals Achieved 4 4 13 6 3 4 4 3
DCP Base Goals 3 3 7 2 3 3 3 2
Area Status Club base 4 Clubs now 4 Select Distinguished Area
.
Division Status Club base 16 Clubs now 17 Areas 4 President’s Distinguished Division
.

INNERCITY DIVISION Governor Kristin McIntosh ACS

Area Club# Club Name Renewals Awards DCP Club Visits Paid Dues The Area is President’s Distinguished
October April CC AC Nov May (Min 20)
I40 Robyn Lloyd ACG
6314 Durack Y Y 4 2 Y Y Y 20 |
9390 Terrace Y Y 1 0 N Y Y 9 |
875582 Riverside Y Y 0 0 N Y Y 12 |
995774 Young Guns Y Y 4 2 Y Y Y 29 |
20 |
Goals Achieved 4 4 9 4 2 4 4 3
DCP Base Goals 3 3 7 2 2 3 3 2 |
Area Status Club Base 4 Clubs now 4 President’s Distinguished Area |
.
I41 Gerry Prewett ACS

1311 JusTalk Y N 0 1 N Y Y 8 | Required to be Distinguished Area
9106 Northbridge Y Y 1 2 N Y Y 13 |
661834 Central Communicators Y Y 0 0 N Y y 12 |
1506626 AECOM N N 0 0 N Y Y 0 |
1139179 Toast2FS N N 0 0 N Y Y 0 |
Goals Achieved 3 3 1 3 0 4 4 0
DCP Base Goals 3 3 7 2 2 3 3 2 |
Area Status Club base 4 Clubs now 3 Not Distinguished
.
I42 Auriole D’Souza ACB

5607 West End Y Y 1 0 N Y Y 10 | Required to be Distinguished Area
6428 City of Perth Y Y 1 1 Y Y Y 21 |
9656 Rising Stars Y Y 1 0 N Y Y 18 |
1136995 Electric Toasters Y Y 0 1 N N N 6 |
1334399 Roetoric Y Y 0 0 N Y Y 21 |
Goals Achieved 4 4 2 1 0 3 3 1
DCP Base Goals 3 3 7 2 2 3 3 2 |
Area Status Club base 4 Clubs now 4 Not Distinguished
.
I43 Dietmar Mazanetz ACB

662304 Curtin Y Y 2 3 Y Y Y 21 | Required to be Select Distinguished Area
744698 The A Team Y Y 0 1 Y Y Y 12 |
1320317 Plain Speakers Y N 1 0 N Y Y 0 |
1196041 East Perth Y Y 0 0 N Y N 9 |
Goals Achieved 4 3 3 4 2 4 3 1
DCP Base Goals 3 3 7 2 2 3 3 2 |
Area Status Club base 4 Clubs now 4
b |
.
Division Status Club base 18 Clubs now 18 Areas 4 Not Distinguished Distinguished Division? 2 more clubs