Member Awards 09/10

Member Awards for Toastmasters in WA for the year 2009/10

Sorted by Division, Area, and Club Number
Current to June 30, 2010 Last edited by David Nicholas on July 10, 2010

Innercity Division – Governor Gawain Simpson ACB

Club Number Club Name Member Name Award Award Date
Month, Day, Year
I40 Area Governor Kristin McIntosh ACB
6314 Durack Robert Thomey CC Apr 12 2010
6314 Durack Pascale Amberville-Colby CC Apr 30 2010
6314 Durack Gil Alexander CC May 27 2010
6314 Durack Tristan Cockman CC Jun 24 2010
6314 Durack Tony Obrzut ACB Apr 30 2010
6314 Durack Glen Lewis ACB May 27 2010
6314 Durack Robyn Lloyd CL May 05 2010
6314 Durack Robyn Lloyd ALB Jun 7 2010
9390 Terrace Paul Hutchinson CC May 27 2010
9390 Terrace Paul Hutchinson CL May 27 2010
875582 Riverside
995774 Young Guns Andrew Small CC Mar 05 2010
995774 Young Guns Kathy von Puttkammer CC Jun 17 2010
995774 Young Guns Rhys Powell CC Jun 17 2010
995774 Young Guns Wadzanai Katsidzira CC May 21 2010
995774 Young Guns Michael Malone ACS Sep 02 2009
995774 Young Guns Kristin McIntosh ACS Jun 22 2010
995774 Young Guns Kristin McIntosh ALB Apr 12 2010
I41 Area Governor Nola Haddrill ACB
1311 JusTalk Nola Haddrill ACS Jan 12 2010
9106 Northbridge John Rattigan CC Jun 20 2010
9106 Northbridge Fiona Martyn ACB Jul 15 2009
9106 Northbridge Michael Coventry ACS Aug 13 2009
661834 Central Communicators
1074622 Ngarlundhu Wangka
I42 Area Governor Tri Suseno ACB
5607 West End Nic Rowland CC Jul 15 2009
9656 Rising Stars Matthew Johnson CC Jun 14 2010
9656 Rising Stars Rajaraman Lakshminarayanan ALS Jun 25 2010
9656 Rising Stars Rajaraman Lakshminarayanan DTM Jun 25 2010
1204793 Marketers Ross Wilkinson ACS Oct 07 2009
1204793 Marketers Ross Wilkinson CL Jul 10 2009
1204793 Marketers Jackie Perriman CL Jul 10 2009
1334399 Roetoric
I43 Area Governor Tony Obrzut ACB
662304 Curtin GSB Sunil Kumar Paliwal CC Nov 23 2009
662304 Curtin GSB Tony Obrzut CC Mar 02 2010
662304 Curtin GSB John Forster ACB Nov 23 2009
662304 Curtin GSB Leonor Ragan ACS Oct 13 2009
662304 Curtin GSB Leonor Ragan ACG Nov 24 2009
662304 Curtin GSB Bill Hewitt CL Sep 22 2009
662304 Curtin GSB Bill Hewitt ALB Mar 02 2010
744698 The A Team Tri Suseno ACS Jan 12 2010
744698 The A Team Tri Suseno ALB Oct 19 2009
1182836 Young Professionals Ian Poustie CC Nov 24 2009
1204806 Netmasters
I44 Area Governor Ian Pickens ACB
6428 City of Perth Mark Smith CC Jun 16 2010
6428 City of Perth Ian Pickens ACS Jun 14 2010
6428 City of Perth Ian Pickens CL Jun 16 2010
6428 City of Perth Jae Rhee ALB Jun 23 2010
1077268 WA Governors Bill Hewitt CC Nov 25 2009
1077268 WA Governors Pascale Amberville-Colby CC Apr 18 2010
1077268 WA Governors Ross Wilkinson CC Jun 17 2010
1077268 WA Governors Leonor Ragan CC Jun 20 2010
1077268 WA Governors Mark Richards CL Feb 01 2010
1077268 WA Governors Mike Helm CL Jun 01 2010
1077268 WA Governors Mark Richards ACB Jan 03 2010
1077268 WA Governors Ross Wilkinson ACB Jun 13 2010
1136995 Electric Toasters
1334399 East Perth Mike Helm CC Feb 15 2010
1334399 East Perth Catherine Englund CC Jun 30 2010

Perth Division – Governor Judith Allen DTM

Club Number Club Name Member Name Award Award Date
Month, Day, Year
P10 Area Governor Peter McDonnell ACB
3077 Talkabout Behrooz Eslam CC Jan 29 2010
3077 Talkabout Nina Rasip CC Jan 29 2010
3432 Sandgropers Joan Forward CC Jun 01 2010
3432 Sandgropers Gwen Gibbons CC Jun 02 2010
3432 Sandgropers Colleen Warrener CC Jun 02 2010
3432 Sandgropers Gwen Gibbons CL Jun 02 2010
4416 Stirling Domenic Crouch CC Nov 24 2009
8924 Northern Lights Darren Hine CC Jun 8 2010
8924 Northern Lights Jonathan Wilson CC Jun 8 2010
8924 Northern Lights Darren Whitby CC Jun 21 2010
8924 Northern Lights Bobbie-Jean Taylor ACS Jun 28 2010
P20 Area Governor Tim Blackburn CC
6312 St George Michael Williams CC Jul 26 2009
6312 St George Rebecca Collins CC Jul 26 2009
6312 St George Glen Williams CC Jul 27 2009
6312 St George Dietmar Mazanetz CC Sep 3 2009
6312 St George Gill Lewin CC Oct 18 2009
6312 St George Lynette Delane CC Feb 20 2010
6312 St George Tim Blackburn ACB Sep 18 2009
6312 St George Lynette Delane CL Jun 28 2010
6312 St George Maree Pickens CL Jun 30 2010
9703 Subiaco Early Birds Leonor Ragan CL Jun 20 2010
1155864 UWA Gerald Stack CC Aug 25 2009
1155864 UWA Tony Obrzut CC Mar 19 2010
1155864 UWA Ali Mozaffari CC May 05 2010
1155864 UWA Stewart Craig CC Jun 03 2010
1155864 UWA Joshua Odongo CC Jun 03 2010
1155864 UWA John Pawley ACB Jun 03 2010
1155864 UWA Tony Obrzut ACS Jun 14 2010
1155864 UWA Leonor Ragan CL Aug 25 2009
1155864 UWA John Pawley CL Mar 19 2010
1155864 UWA Leonor Ragan DTM Dec 07 2009
1332966 Ovatalkers
P30 Area Governor Martin Lindsay ACS
5839 Swan John Pawley CC Nov 15 2009
5839 Swan Paul Wolstenholme CC May 12 2010
5839 Swan David Easton CC May 26 2010
5839 Swan Cherie Anne McGlew CL Oct 14 2009
5839 Swan Gladys Lavell ALS Aug 13 2009
5839 Swan Jason Fewings DTM Jul 14 2009
8347 Morning Star Judith Allen CC Oct 12 2009
8347 Morning Star David Bedford CC Dec 14 2009
8347 Morning Star Gretta Wallis CL Oct 13 2009
8347 Morning Star Judith Allen CL Feb 23 2010
8347 Morning Star Martyn Lindsay ALB Jul 14 02009
8347 Morning Star Martyn Lindsay ACS Feb 09 2010
1304173 Kalamunda Pascale Amberville-Colby CC Jun 24 2010
1304173 Kalamunda Gladys Lavell ACG Nov 08 2009
1304173 Kalamunda Bill Hewitt ACG Apr 07 2010
1304173 Kalamunda Bill Hewitt CL Nov 24 2009
1304173 Kalamunda Bill Hewitt ALS Aug 16 2009
1320317 Plain Speakers Elizabeth Bazen CC May 30 2010
P50 Area Governor Pascale Amberville-Colby ACG
1285 Banyandah Ross Hinscliff CC Aug 12 2009
1285 Banyandah Tony Obrzut ACB Jul 28 2009
2111 Trackside Geraldine Kirigwi CC Jun 13 2010
2111 Trackside Susan Ironside CC Jun 21 2010
2111 Trackside Gladys Lavell CC Jun 24 2010
2111 Trackside Ed Miller CC Jun 24 2010
2111 Trackside Ann Cullen ACS Jun 10 2010
2111 Trackside Robyn Lloyd ALB Jul 09 2009
2111 Trackside Nola Haddrill ALB Jul 09 2009
1110743 Touch of Gold Morrie Goodz CC May 07 2010
1110743 Touch of Gold Ivan Henderson CC May 08 2010
1110743 Touch of Gold Daniel Sheehan CC June 10 2010
1110743 Touch of Gold Tracy Browning CC June 16 2010
1110743 Touch of Gold Ivan Henderson ACB June 24 2010
1110743 Touch of Gold Pascale Amberville-Colby ACS June 24 2010
1110743 Touch of Gold Morrie Goodz CL May 07 2010
1110743 Touch of Gold Robyn Lonsdale CL May 08 2010
1139179 AECOM WA Peter Erskine CC Oct 22 2009
1139179 AECOM WA Vikram Kalaimani CC Jun 10 2010
1139179 AECOM WA Adam Ansted CC Jun 21 2010
1139179 AECOM WA Pascale Amberville-Colby CC Jun 24 2010
1139179 AECOM WA Pascale Amberville-Colby ACB Jun 24 2010
1139179 AECOM WA Peter Erskine CL Jun 24 2010
1139179 AECOM WA Pascale Amberville-Colby CL Jun 24 2010

Western Division – Governor David Nicholas DTM

Club Number Club Name Member Name Award Award Date
Month, Day, Year
W16 Area Governor Robyn Richards CC
6438 Southsiders Peta Anderson CC Jul 21 2009
6438 Southsiders Cathrin D’Entremont ACB Jul 30 2009
6438 Southsiders Cathrin D’Entremont CL Jun 28 2010
8453 Successful John Palmer CC Aug 18 2009
8453 Successful Pat Wallace-Bell CC Mar 29 2010
8453 Successful Christina Hodson ACB Sep 06 2009
8453 Successful John Palmer CL Nov 10 2009
8453 Successful Sarah Duxbury CL Mar 21 2010
8453 Successful Gladys Lavell DTM Nov 10 2009
8670 Foothills Kerrie Cable CC Aug 03 2009
8670 Foothills Phillip Ellery CC Jun 02 2010
8670 Foothills William Placanica CL Aug 06 2009
8670 Foothills Lynda t’Hart ALS Aug 04 2009
8670 Foothills Lynda t’Hart DTM Aug 05 2009
1133609 Canning Vale Phyll Lightbody CC Jul 01 2009
1133609 Canning Vale Colin Sears CC Jul 01 2009
1133609 Canning Vale Michael Turner CC Jul 01 2009
1133609 Canning Vale Andre Sequeira CC Jul 14 2009
1133609 Canning Vale Ephraim Osaghae CC Nov 5 2009
1133609 Canning Vale Jenny Ramshaw CC Nov 10 2009
1133609 Canning Vale Michael Palmer ACB Oct 07 2009
1133609 Canning Vale Robyn Richards ACB Jul 14 2009
1133609 Canning Vale Diana Veitch ACB Oct 27 2009
1133609 Canning Vale Peter Jordan ACB Apr 20 2010
1133609 Canning Vale Billie Griffiths ACB Apr 27 2010
1133609 Canning Vale Robyn Richards ACS Mar 10 2010
1133609 Canning Vale Phyll Lightbody CL Jul 01 2009
1133609 Canning Vale John Cecchi CL Jul 28 2009
1133609 Canning Vale Jean Boladeras CL Dec 1 2009
1133609 Canning Vale Andre Sequeira CL Jan 22 2010
1133609 Canning Vale Peter Jordan CL Apr 20 2010
1133609 Canning Vale Robyn Richards CL Jun 20 2010
1133609 Canning Vale Mark Richards ALB Oct 09 2009
W21 Area Governor Peter Law
5491 Fremantle Gateway Kath McLaughlin CC Nov 21 2009
5491 Fremantle Gateway Ross Wilkinson CC May 23 2010
5491 Fremantle Gateway Peter Stafford CC Jun 4 2010
5491 Fremantle Gateway David Fox CC Jun 4 2010
5491 Fremantle Gateway Chan Lee ACB Jun 4 2010
5491 Fremantle Gateway Gillian Street ACS Jul 12 2009
5491 Fremantle Gateway Sharon Wayland ACS Jul 12 2009
5491 Fremantle Gateway Steve Barry ALS Aug 29 2009
5491 Fremantle Gateway Ross Wilkinson DTM Jul 08 2009
5491 Fremantle Gateway Steve Barry DTM Aug 29 2009
5769 Victoria Quay Amanda Siebert CC Jul 01 2009
5769 Victoria Quay Karyn Patterson CC Oct 07 2009
5769 Victoria Quay Neville Simmons CC Dec 09 2009
5769 Victoria Quay Peter Law CC Dec 09 2009
5769 Victoria Quay Lee Syminton CC Dec 09 2009
5769 Victoria Quay Mark Williamson CC May 12 2010
5769 Victoria Quay Glenis Nicholas CC June 10 2010
5769 Victoria Quay Heljo Cameron ACB Oct 01 2009
5769 Victoria Quay Gail Jenkins ACS Jan 13 2010
5769 Victoria Quay Mark Richards CL Dec 03 2009
5769 Victoria Quay Alan Smith CL Jan 13 2009
5769 Victoria Quay Gail Jenkins CL Jan 20 2009
5769 Victoria Quay Glenis Nicholas CL Apr 06 2010
5769 Victoria Quay David Nicholas ALB Oct 04 2009
5769 Victoria Quay Alan Smith ALB Jun 22 2010
867905 Amity
W28 Area Governor Gerry Prewett CC
2236 Power Talk Glenn Wright CC Jul 15 2009
2236 Power Talk James Abraham CC Feb 10 2009
2236 Power Talk Vicki Post ACS Jul 15 2009
2236 Power Talk Steve Barry ACG Aug 14 2009
2236 Power Talk Steve Barry ALB Jul 15 2009
2236 Power Talk Sue Voloczi ALB Aug 23 2009
7986 Western Founders Robyn Lloyd CC May 26 2010
7986 Western Founders Gerry Prewett CC Jun 21 2010
7986 Western Founders Glenis Nicholas CC Jun 22 2010
7986 Western Founders Pascale Amberville-Colby CC Jun 18 2010
7986 Western Founders Alan Smith ACB Jun 18 2010
7986 Western Founders Gerry Prewett ACS Jun 4 2010
7986 Western Founders Pascale Amberville-Colby CL Jun 18 2010
7986 Western Founders Ross Wilkinson CL Jun 22 2010
1068213 Fremantle Gourmet Pascale Amberville-Colby CC Jul 05 2009
1068213 Fremantle Gourmet Ross Wilkinson CC Jul 10 2009
1068213 Fremantle Gourmet Jeanette Farrar CC Jul 11 2009
1068213 Fremantle Gourmet David Colson CC Jul 13 2009
1068213 Fremantle Gourmet Ross Rummer ACB Jul 12 2009
1068213 Fremantle Gourmet Ross Wilkinson ACG Jul 05 2009
1068213 Fremantle Gourmet Jackie Perriman ACS May 05 2010
1068213 Fremantle Gourmet Jeanette Farrar CL Jul 12 2009
1068213 Fremantle Gourmet Ross Wilkinson ALS Jul 05 2009
1150233 Cannington Communicators Natalie Mathieson CC Feb 02 2010
1150233 Cannington Communicators Svend Belcher CC Jun 03 2010 2010
1150233 Cannington Communicators Natasha Alweyn CC Jun 22 2010 2010
1150233 Cannington Communicators Alan Burnett CC Jun 29 2010 2010
1150233 Cannington Communicators Gerry Prewett ACB Mar 31 2010
1150233 Cannington Communicators Sandra Morton ACB Jun 22 2010
1150233 Cannington Communicators Sandra Morton CL Nov 30 2009
1150233 Cannington Communicators Naomi Hanna CL Jan 10 2010
1150233 Cannington Communicators Lila Byart CL Mar 31 2010
1150233 Cannington Communicators Gerry Prewett ALB Jan 20 2010
1150233 Cannington Communicators Sandra Morton ALB Apr 19 2010
W29 Area Governor Michael Foster CC
3065 Bunbury
7486 Mandjar Emma Lynch CC Dec 04 2009
7486 Mandjar Mark Baker CC Mar 18 2010
7486 Mandjar Sonja Davalos ACS Oct 26 2009
7486 Mandjar Michael Foster CL Nov 26 2009
9773 Margaret River Margaret Walters CC May 25 2010
9773 Margaret River Shaun Palmer CL Oct 26 2009
9773 Margaret River Shaun Palmer ALB Nov 04 2009
9773 Margaret River Lea Fernance ALS Sep 22 2009
75125 Jetty Anne Howes CC Dec 08 2009
75125 Jetty Lea Fernance ACG Jul 29 2009
75125 Jetty Pat Rice ACS Sep 9 2009
75125 Jetty Lea Fernance ALB Sep 15 2009
75125 Jetty Pat Rice ALB Oct 15 2009
75125 Jetty Lea Fernance DTM Sep 22 2009

Please click on Toastmasters WA to return to our home page.