DCP 0506 Archive

Distinguished Club Program – Toastmaster Clubs in Western Australia for year 2005/06
Sorted by Areas and Club Number.
Updated to Membership 30/06/06 Awards 30/06/06. Last edited by David Nicholas on July 25, 2006

Targets achieved are bolded and in red, like 2. Membership figures are the latest from Toastmasters International
Club Awards: D is Distinguished (5 goals) SD Select Distinguished (7) PD President’s Distinguished (9 goals)

Western Division – Governor Betty Hart ACG

Club
Number
Club
Name
Mem bers Total Goals Club Award 2 CCs + 2 CCs 1 AC + 1AC 1 Cl or AL + 1 CL or AL 4 new members + 4 new members 4 COT 1st +4 COT 2nd Rene wals Officer List
W10 Governor Medhat Takla
Both required Both required
3077 Talkabout 20 2   1           4 6 4 2 2  
3432 Sandgropers 20 2   1           4 2 4 0 2 1
4416 Stirling 18 3       1       4 2 6 1 2 1
8924 Northern Lights 24 7 SD     1 1 1 1 4 4 4 3 2 1
W13 Select Distinguished Area Governor Gil Alexander
1311 Justtalk 20 6 D 2   1   1   4 3 4 5 2 1
6312 St Georges 46 10 PD 2 3 1 1 1 1 4 4 5 4 2 1
6314 Durack 20 9 PD 2 1 1 1 1 1 4 7 3 4 2 1
9390 Terrace 15             1   4 2 4 1 2 1
878852 Riverside 23                         1 0
W16 Distinguished Area Governor Paul Merrick
1285 Banyandah 17 8   2   1 1 1   4 7 4 4 2 1
2236 Power Talk 13 10   2 2 1 1 1 1 4 6 5 4 2 1
5839 Swan 26 5 D 2   1   1   4 1 3 1 2 1
8347 Morning Star 13 5       1       4 7 4 4 2 1
8670 Foothills 24 10 PD 2 2 1 1 1 1 4 5 6 5 2 1
661834 Central Communicators 8 3       1 2     3   3 1 1 1
W20 Distinguished Area Governor Ian Pickens
6428 City of Perth 25 9 PD 2   1 1 1 1 4 9 6 5 2 1
8453 Exchequer 11 2   1       1   1   6 0 2 1
9106 Northbridge 15 4   2       1 1 2   1 4 1 1
9656 Rising Stars 25 9 PD 2 2 1   1 1 4 6 5 4 2 1
9703 Subiaco Early Birds 14 7   2 1 1   1 2 4 4 4 2 2 1
744698 AIAWA 21 3   1           4 4 4 0 2 1
W21 President’s Distinguished Area Governor David Nicholas DTM
5491 Gateway 22 10 PD 2 2 1 1 1 1 4 10 5 5 2 1
5769 Victoria Quay 29 10 PD 2 3 1 4 1 v1 4 14 7 4 2 2
7986 Western Founders 8 5   2   1 2 1   2   6 2 2 1
867905 Corporate Express 24 0                         1
W28 Distinguished Area Governor Eric Davies
2111 Trackside 9 3       1       4 3 4 1 2 1
5607 West End 13 5   2 1 1       4 4   1 2 1
6438 Southsiders 25 6 D     1   1 2 4 6 5 1 2 1
662304 Curtin GSB 26 9 PD 2 2 1   1 1 4 7 4 4 2 1
W29 Area Governor Sonja Davalos
3065 Bunbury 11 3               4 5 3   1 1
7486 Mandjar 20 5 D     1 1     4   4 5 2 1
9773 Margaret River 17 3   2           4 1 0   2 1
751215 Jetty 25 1   1           4 1 0   0 1
  Division Total 637                            

Please click on Toastmasters WA to return to our home page.