Member Awards 08/09

Member Awards for Toastmasters in WA for the year 2008/09

Sorted by Division, Area, and Club Number
Current to June 30, 2009  Last edited by David Nicholas on July 10, 2009

Innercity Division – Governor Ian Pickens ACS

Club Number Club Name Member Name Award Award Date
Year, Month, Day
I40 Area Governor Michael Malone DTM
6314 Durack Marlena Brabant CC 081023
6314 Durack Mary Murphy CC 090605
6314 Durack Emily Tonks CC 090605
6314 Durack Gil Alexander CC 090605
6314 Durack Glen Lewis ACB 080714
6314 Durack Michael Malone ACB 080806
6314 Durack Tony Obrzut CL 090610
9390 Terrace Gil Alexander ACB 090617
875582 Riverside Eelko van der Vaart CC 080714
875582 Riverside Marijke Liddle CC 080714
995774 Young Guns Sook Ling Fong CC 080914
995774 Young Guns Kristin McIntosh CC 080918
995774 Young Guns Adrian Kefford CC 090509
995774 Young Guns Kristin McIntosh ACB 090521
995774 Young Guns Tri Suseno ACB 090601
995774 Young Guns Kristin McIntosh CL 090411
995774 Young Guns Tri Suseno CL 090509
I41 Area Governor Pat Wallace-Bell DTM
1311 JusTalk Jane Pelusey CC 080703
1311 JusTalk Nola Haddrill CC 090611
1311 JusTalk Shaun Dore CC 081105
9106 Northbridge Mark Beadle ACB 090121
661834 Central Communicators Jeanette Farrar ALS 080715
1074622 Ngarlundhu Wangka
I42 Area Governor Narayanan Rajaraman ACS
5607 West End Charles Fisher CC 080904
5607 West End Marina Sucur CC 090224
5607 West End Mike Helm CL 090629
6428 City of Perth Jae Rhee CC 081215
6428 City of Perth Kaveth Espander CC 090616
6428 City of Perth Jae Rhee CL 090504
6428 City of Perth Pascale Amberville-Colby ACG 090621
6428 City of Perth Ian Pickens LDREXC 081201
9656 Rising Stars Justyn Wood CC 090108
9656 Rising Stars Rashmi Vij CC 090303
9656 Rising Stars Ashok Karajagi CC 090609
9656 Rising Stars Jo-Ann Morgan CC 090617
9656 Rising Stars Durga Bhamidipaty ACS 081111
9656 Rising Stars Durga Bhamidipaty CL 090610
9656 Rising Stars Kutty Veluthakkal CL 090610
9656 Rising Stars Kutty Veluthakkal ACB 090617
1204793 Marketers
I43 Area Governor Peter Dhu ACS
6312 St Georges David Rowan CC 090303
662304 Curtin GSB Glaucia Hyland CC 080812
662304 Curtin GSB Kaylene Gulich CC 090306
662304 Curtin GSB Mario Ferreira Da Costa CC 090623
662304 Curtin GSB Kent Broad CC 090623
662304 Curtin GSB Leonor Ragan ACB 090518
662304 Curtin GSB Bill Hewitt ACG 080701
662304 Curtin GSB Jonathon Brusey ALB 080712
662304 Curtin GSB Leonor Ragan ALB 090428
662304 Curtin GSB Bill Hewitt DTM 080701
662304 Curtin GSB Bill Hewitt LDREXC 090501
744698 The A-Team Roxy Dragojevic CC 080714
1136995 Electric Toasters
1182836 Young Professionals

Perth Division – Governor Bill Hewitt DTM

Club Number Club Name Member Name Award Award Date
Year, Month, Day
P10 Area Governor Cybele Katavatis ACS
3077 Talkabout Craig Barnard CL 090330
3432 Sandgropers Gay McNamara CL 090209
3432 Sandgropers Gay McNamara ALB 090506
4416 Stirling Mary Kingston CC 090301
4416 Stirling David Barton ACB 090526
8924 Northern Lights Bobbie-Jean Taylor CC 090410
8924 Northern Lights Joseph Laundy CC 090606
8924 Northern Lights Peter Malan CC 090622
8924 Northern Lights Bobbie-Jean Taylor ACB 090606
8924 Northern Lights Michelle Heasman ACB 090620
8924 Northern Lights Neil Brandis CL 081023
8924 Northern Lights Brian Hancock CL 090328
P20 Area Governor Leonor Ragan ACB
9703 Subiaco Early Birds Lindy Roberts CC 090503
9703 Subiaco Early Birds Louise McCauley CC 090531
9703 Subiaco Early Birds Jodi Graham CC 090613
9703 Subiaco Early Birds Brad Foster CC 090621
9703 Subiaco Early Birds Elizabeth Fisher ACB 090314
9703 Subiaco Early Birds Pascale Amberville-Colby CL 090621
9703 Subiaco Early Birds Pascale Amberville-Colby ALB 090621
1077268 WA Governors Mike Helm CC 090604
1077268 WA Governors Charles Fisher CC 090619
1077268 WA Governors Mark Richards CL 090619
1139179 Maunsell Gladys Lavell ALB 090630
1155864 UWA Leonor Ragan ALS 090518
1155864 UWA Hanh Ngo CC 090615
1155864 UWA Tony Obrzut CC 090623
1155864 UWA Fabienne Vonarburg CC 090615
P30 Area Governor Gladys Lavell ACB
1285 Banyandah Heather Endall CC 080829
1285 Banyandah Matthew Carrol CC 090506
1285 Banyandah Kym Godfrey ACS 090605
2111 Trackside Tyrone Sun CC 081210
2111 Trackside Ian Hart CC 090629
2111 Trackside Nola Haddrill ACB 080828
2111 Trackside Robyn Lloyd ACG 090622
2111 Trackside Robyn Lloyd CL 080720
5839 Swan Wayne Brown CC 090430
5839 Swan Gladys Lavell CC 090611
5839 Swan Gretta Wallis CC 090613
5839 Swan Cherie McGlew CC 090624
5839 Swan Judith Allen CL 090414
5839 Swan Jason Fewings ACG 090424
5839 Swan Judith Allen LDREXC 080701
5839 Swan Judith Allen DTM 080914
8347 Morning Star Martin Lindsay ACB 081101
8347 Morning Star Christopher Broughton CC 090123
8347 Morning Star Estelita Pearce CC 090328
8347 Morning Star Natalina Cherubino CC 090623
8347 Morning Star Catherine Walker CC 090623
8347 Morning Star Lynn Brighton CL 090504
8347 Morning Star Judith Allen ALS 080820
1110743 Touch of Gold

Western Division – Governor Ross Wilkinson DTM

Club Number Club Name Member Name Award Award Date
Year, Month, Day
W16 Area Governor Sarah Duxbury ACS
8670 Foothills Rene Priest CC 081029
8670 Foothills William Placanica ACS 090429
8670 Foothills Lynda t’Hart ACG 090421
8453 Successful
6438 Southsiders Ken Wilson CC 090411
6438 Southsiders Neil Ridley ACS 090624
6438 Southsiders Ling Morton ACS 090624
1133609 Canning Vale Diana Veitch CC 080903
1133609 Canning Vale Robyn Richards CC 081125
1133609 Canning Vale Billy Griffiths CC 090120
1133609 Canning Vale Peter Jordan CC 090203
1133609 Canning Vale John Cecchi CC 090324
1133609 Canning Vale Michael Geisler CC 090324
1133609 Canning Vale Bob Glasheen CC 090303
1133609 Canning Vale Martin Soh CC 090422
1133609 Canning Vale Jean Boladeras CC 090422
1133609 Canning Vale Robyn Richards CL 080926
1133609 Canning Vale Robyn Richards ALB 090103
1133609 Canning Vale Mark Richards ACG 081021
1133609 Canning Vale Hermine Zielinski ACB 090217
1133609 Canning Vale Mark Richards ALS 081021
1133609 Canning Vale Robyn Richards LDREXC 090101
1133609 Canning Vale Mark Richards DTM 090420
W21 Area Governor Pascale Amberville-Colby ACS
5491 Fremantle Gateway Tony Obrzut CC 080715
5491 Fremantle Gateway Ross Wilkinson CC 090218
5491 Fremantle Gateway Jonathan Starling CC 090513
5491 Fremantle Gateway Jean McMahon CC 090513
5491 Fremantle Gateway Jeanette Farrar ACG 080720
5491 Fremantle Gateway Tony Obrzut ACB 090202
5491 Fremantle Gateway Chan Lee CL 080710
5491 Fremantle Gateway Jackie Perriman CL 080924
5491 Fremantle Gateway Jeanette Farrar DTM 080723
5769 Victoria Quay Alan Smith CC 080721
5769 Victoria Quay Glenis Nicholas CC 080721
5769 Victoria Quay Claire Lacy CC 080828
5769 Victoria Quay Craig Hansom CC 081105
5769 Victoria Quay Mark Richards CC 090622
5769 Victoria Quay Alan Smith ACG 080717
5769 Victoria Quay Tony Obrzut ACB 081210
5769 Victoria Quay Judith Ingle CL 080723
5769 Victoria Quay David Nicholas CL 090622
5769 Victoria Quay Alan Smith ALS 080721
5769 Victoria Quay Alan Smith DTM 080717
867905 Amity Fiona Paech CC 080922
867905 Amity Betty Hart CC 081129
867905 Amity Sarah Liddiard CC 090330
867905 Amity Ros Sawyer ACB 090323
867905 Amity Rod Sawyer ACB 090323
867905 Amity Tina van Dongen ACS 090222
867905 Amity Betty Hart ACG 090330
867905 Amity Fiona Paech CL 090323
867905 Amity Fiona Paech ALB 090330
1068213 Fremantle Gourmet Ross Wilkinson CC 080825
1068213 Fremantle Gourmet Jeanette Farrar CC 080825
1068213 Fremantle Gourmet Pascale Amberville-Colby CC 081101
1068213 Fremantle Gourmet Steve Barry CC 090205
1068213 Fremantle Gourmet Raye McNally ACS 080807
1068213 Fremantle Gourmet Ross Wilkinson ACB 090212
1068213 Fremantle Gourmet Ross Wilkinson ALS 080723
1068213 Fremantle Gourmet Ross Wilkinson DTM 080723
W28 Area Governor Sue Voloczi ACS
2236 Power Talk Ross Wilkinson CC 090308
2236 Power Talk Jackie Perriman ACB 090312
2236 Power Talk Roy Miller ALS 081119
2236 Power Talk Roy Miller DTM 081119
7986 Western Founders Sue Voloczi CC 090511
7986 Western Founders Glenis Nicholas CC 090517
7986 Western Founders Alan Smith CC 090519
7986 Western Founders David Nicholas CC 090627
7986 Western Founders Sue Voloczi CL 090515
7986 Western Founders Sue Voloczi CL 090511
1150233 Cannington Communicators Gerry Prewett CC 090203
1150233 Cannington Communicators Naomi Hanna CC 090623
1150233 Cannington Communicators Elizabeth Colegate CC 090624
1150233 Cannington Communicators Alexandra Morton CC 090611
1150233 Cannington Communicators Gerry Prewett CL 090623
1204806 Netmasters
W29 Area Governor Lea Fernance ACS
3065 Bunbury
7486 Mandjar Mark Chenoweth CC 081013
9773 Margaret River Bruce Rose CC 081123
9773 Margaret River Shaun Palmer CC 090217
9773 Margaret River Barbara Maidment ACB 090527
9773 Margaret River Chris Telenta CL 081105
751215 Jetty Tania Park CC 090306
751215 Jetty Margaret Chartres ACB 090309
751215 Jetty Pat Rice ACB 090201
751215 Jetty Rod Taylor ACB 090624
751215 Jetty Lea Fernance ACS 081028
751215 Jetty Tania Park CL 090119

Please click on Toastmasters WA to return to our home page.