Awards Archive 07/08

.

Member Awards for Toastmasters in WA for the year 2007/08

Sorted by Division, Area, and Club Number
Current to June 30, 2008 Last edited by David Nicholas on July 26, 2008

.

Perth Division Governor Gil Alexander ACG

Club Name Number Member Name Award Date
Area P10 Governor David Nicholas DTM
Talkabout 3077
Sandgropers 3432 Gawain Simpson ALB 28/02/07
Sandgropers 3432 Gawain Simpson CL 28/02/07
Sandgropers 3432 Jade Ueckermann CC 03/09/07
Sandgropers 3432 Kevin Forward CC 23/06/08
Sandgropers 3432 Gawain Simpson ACB 23/05/08
Stirling 4416 Andrew Pawluk CC 22/03/08
Stirling 4416 Michelle Baker CC 22/03/08
Stirling 4416 Cybelle Katavatis ACB 22/03/08
Stirling 4416 Cybelle Katavatis ACG 18/06/08
Northern Lights 8924 Nicholas Florida CC 21/04/08
Northern Lights 8924 Alison Waldock CC 03/06/08
Northern Lights 8924 Philippa Taylor CC 25/06/08
Electric Toasters 1136995
Area P13 Governor Maree Pickens CC
JusTalk 1311 Haruo Kanami CC 20/05/08
JusTalk 1311 Mark Jefferies CC 17/06/08
JusTalk 1311 Nola Haddrill OCL 26/03/08
St Georges 6312 Karen Lane CC 11/03/07
St Georges 6312 David Fisher CC 30/06/08
Terrace 9390
Subiaco Early Birds 9703 Ian Thompson CC 22/06/08
Curtin GSB 662304 Jonathan Brusey ACB 05/05/08
Curtin GSB 662304 Bill Hewitt ACS 22/04/08
Curtin GSB 662304 Bill Hewitt ALS 06/02/08
Curtin GSB 662304 Jon Roestenburg CC 05/11/07
Curtin GSB 662304 Johannes Mucha CC 12/12/07
Curtin GSB 662304 Craig Beresford CC 23/05/08
Curtin GSB 662304 John Forster CC 26/05/08
Curtin GSB 662304 Nicholas Schafer CC 11/06/08
Curtin GSB 662304 Christine Schneider CC 27/06/08
Curtin GSB 662304 Leonor Ragan CL 29/11/07
Curtin GSB 662304 Jim Winter CL 29/11/07
Curtin GSB 662304 Christine Schneider OCL 30/06/08
Area P20 Governor Glen Lewis ACB
West End 5607 Judd Milner CC 14/08/07
West End 5607 Mike Helm CC 18/03/08
West End 5607 Ingrid Johnson CC 30/06/08
West End 5607 Mike Helm OCL 10/06/08
Northbridge 9106 Tony Malkovic ACB 27/06/08
Rising Stars 9656 Robin Coombe CC 03/07/07
Rising Stars 9656 Kutty Velthakkal CC 03/07/07
Rising Stars 9656 Durga Bhamidipaty ACB 03/07/07
Rising Stars 9656 Rajamaran Narayanan ACG 30/06/08
Rising Stars 9656 Cornelia Major OCL 29/08/07
Central Communicators 661834 Mike Helm CC 03/03/08
Central Communicators 1068213 Jeremy Mowe CC 11/06/08
Central Communicators 661834 David Nicholas CC 30/06/08
Central Communicators 661834 Jeanette Farrar ACB 14/04/08
Central Communicators 661834 Jeanette Farrar CL 14/04/08
Area P30 Governor Michael Malone DTM
Durack 6314 Medhat Takla ACB 17/08
Durack 6314 Lari McDonald ACS 21/11/07
Durack 6314 Dean Brickell CC 18/07/07
Durack 6314 Tapuwa Musaka CC 24/10/07
Durack 6314 Michael Malone CC 23/04/08
Durack 6314 Gil Alexander CC 23/04/08
Durack 6314 Michael Malone CL 09/09/07
Durack 6314 Gil Alexander OCL 13/05/08
Durack 6314 Michael Malone ALS 10/07/07
City of Perth 6428 Lacey White CC 29/11/07
City of Perth 6428 Patricia Tan CC 28/05/08
City of Perth 6428 Ray Morgan CL 16/10/07
City of Perth 6428 Ray Morgan ALB 10/03/08
City of Perth 6428 Ian Pickens ACS 30/06/08
City of Perth 6428 Pascale Amberville-Colby ACS 18/01/08
AIAWA 744698 Doris Tan CC 12/05/08
Riverside 875582 Gil Alexander ALS 06/04/08
Riverside 875582 Gil Alexander DTM 07/04/08
Young Guns 995774 Tri Suseno CC 29/05/08
Young Guns 995774 Michael Malone ALB 09/09/07
Young Guns 995774 Michael Malone DTM 18/07/07

.

Western Division Governor Mark Richards ACG

Club Name Number Member Name Award Date
Area W16 Governor Judith Allan ACG
Banyandah 1285 Kym Godfrey CC 15/06/08
Banyandah 1285 Tony Obrzut CC 27/06/08
Trackside 2111 Robert Reynolds CC 27/06/08
Trackside 2111 Tala Bennit CC 27/06/08
Swan 5839 Jason Fewings ALS 28/02/08
Swan 5839 Robyn Lloyd ACS 10/06/08
Morning Star 8347 Rosalyn Tay-Brighton CC 28/04/08
Morning Star 8347 Martin Lindsay CL 01/02/08
Morning Star 8347 Judith Allen ACG 09/08/07
Area W21 Governor Steve Barry ACS
Gateway 5491 Lee Chan CC 03/07/07
Gateway 5491 Kyle Blight CC 04/10/07
Gateway 5839 Ross Rummer CC 10/12/07
Gateway 5491 Jeff Richardson CC 09/04/08
Gateway 5839 Sharon Wayland ACB 28/10/07
Gateway 5839 Gillian Street ACB 25/03/08
Gateway 5491 Jeanette Farrar CL 08/07/07
Gateway 5491 Steve Barry CL 09/07/07
Victoria Quay 5769 Bruce McCallum CC 31/07/07
Victoria Quay 5769 Mark Richards CC 09/08/07
Victoria Quay 5769 David Nicholas CC 13/02/08
Victoria Quay 5769 Tony Obzrut CC 22/02/08
Victoria Quay 5769 Alan Smith CC 28/03/08
Victoria Quay 5769 Judith Ingle CC 04/04/08
Victoria Quay 5769 Gabriel Hodgson CC 14/05/08
Victoria Quay 5769 Gail Jenkins ACB 13/02/08
Victoria Quay 5769 Colin Hughes ACS 12/07/07
Victoria Quay 5769 David Nicholas ACB 07/11/07
Victoria Quay 5769 David Nicholas DTM 18/03/08
Victoria Quay 5769 Mark Richards DTM 11/04/08
Victoria Quay 5769 Mark Richards ALS 11/04/08
Victoria Quay 5769 Alan Smith OCL 11/07/07
Victoria Quay 5769 Alan Smith ALB 25/07/07
Victoria Quay 5769 Glenis Nicholas ALS 09/07/07
Victoria Quay 5769 Glenis Nicholas DTM 03/07/06
Victoria Quay 5769 Alan Smith LdrExc 01/09/07
Victoria Quay 5769 Mark Richards LdrExc 01/03/08
Southsiders 6438 Cathrin D’Entremont CC 10/10/07
Southsiders 6438 Abigail Watson CC 15/02/08
Southsiders 6438 Michael Butcher CC 10/06/088
Successful 8458 Mark Dickson CC 06/11/07
Successful 8453 Hermine Zielinski CC 23/04/08
Successful 8453 Roger Millet ACB 10/06/08
Successful 8453 Sarah Duxbury ACS 12/05/08
Successful 8453 Pat Wallace-Bell ACG 08/04/08
Successful 8453 Pat Wallace-Bell DTM 17/04/08
Amity 867905 Rod Sawyer CC 08/01/08
Amity 867905 John Houwelling CC 07/01/08
Amity 867905 Ros Sawyer CC 14/02/08
Amity 867905 Linda Barton CC 11/03/08
Amity 867905 Betty Hart CL 23/07/07
Amity 867905 Betty Hart ALB 30/07/07
Amity 867905 Pauline Saunier ALB 23/10/07
Amity 867905 Tina van Dongen CL 22/10/07
Amity 867905 Tina Van Dongen ACB 08/04/08
Amity 867905 Pauline Saunier ACS 03/04/08
WA Governors 1077268 Mike Helm CC 30/05/08
Area W28 Governor Ross Wilkinson ACB
Powertalk 2236 Vicki Post ACB 21/02/08
Powertalk 2236 Roy Miller ACS 19/10/07
Powertalk 2236 Roy Miller ACG 03/04/08
Powertalk 2236 Katie Brady CC 17/07/07
Powertalk 2236 Glenn Wright CC 15/06/08
Western Founders 7986 David Nicholas ACS 02/12/07
Western Founders 7986 Sue Voloczi ACS 11/04/08
Western Founders 7986 David Nicholas DTM 16/03/08
Foothills 8670 Lynda t’Hart CL 17/06/08
Foothills 8670 William Placanica ACB 17/06/08
Corporate Express 867911
Canning Vale 1133609 Mark Richards CL 22/05/08
Canning Vale 1133609 Ross Wilkinson ACS 09/05/08
Canning Vale 1133609 Ross Wilkinson ACG 13/05/08
Fremantle Gourmet 1068213 Glenn Wright ACG 11/06/08
Fremantle Gourmet 1068213 Jeanette Farrar CC 11/06/08
Fremantle Gourmet 1068213 Ross Wilkinson CC 11/06/08
Fremantle Gourmet 1068213 Steve Barry CC 12/06/08
Fremantle Gourmet 1068213 Jackie Perriman CC 16/06/08
Fremantle Gourmet 1068213 Jeanette Farrar CL 11/06/08
Fremantle Gourmet 1068213 Ross Wilkinson CL 11/06/08
Area W29 Governor Chris Telenta ACB
Bunbury 3065
Mandjar 7486 Lynn Wilson CC 17/07/07
Mandjar 7486 Michael Foster CC 26/05/08
Margaret River 9773 Chris Telenta ACB 03/01/08
Jetty 751215 Lea Fernance CL 07/03/08
Jetty 751215 Kim Evans CC 23/06/08
Jetty 751215 Pat Rice CL 06/06/08
Jetty 751215 Lea Fernance ACB 09/01/08
The names “Toastmasters International”, “Toastmasters” and the Toastmasters International emblem are trademarks protected in the United States, Canada and other countries where Toastmasters Clubs exist. Unauthorised use is strictly prohibited.

Please click on Toastmasters WA to return to our home page.