Awards Archive 06/07

Awards for Toastmasters in WA

Sorted by Division, Area, and Club Number
Current to June 30
Last edited by David Nicholas on July 17, 2007

 
Club Name

#

Member Name Award Date
Area P10 Governor Glenis Nicholas DTM
Talkabout 3077      
Sandgropers 3432 Christine Robbins CC 27/07/06
Sandgropers 3432 Debbie Falck CC 27/07/06
Sandgropers 3432 Elizabeth Latimer CC 27/07/06
Sandgropers 3432 Gay McNamara CC 27/07/06
Sandgropers 3432 David Nicholas CC 22/05/07
Stirling 4416      
Northern Lights 8924 Ray Brestovac CC 31/01/07
Northern Lights 8924 Brian Hancock CC 10/05/07
Northern Lights 8924 Michelle Heasman CC 22/06/07
Northern Lights 8924 Louise Hancock ACB 19/06/07
Northern Lights 8924 Andrew Hadfield OCL 18/05/07
Northern Lights 8924 Frank Cook OCL 15/06/07
Area P13 Governor Bill Hewitt CTM CL
Justtalk 1311 Michelle Parkin CC 27/02/07
Justtalk 1311 Michelle Parkin OCL 07/06/07
Justtalk 1311 Emma Glencross OCL 18/06/07
Justtalk 1311 Nola Haddrill CC 8/05/07
St Georges 6312 Maree Pickens CC 31/05/07
St Georges 6312 Zachariah Pallikathekathil CC 29/06/07
Terrace 9390 Stephen de Gruchy CC 31/07/06
Terrace 9390 Ludovic Renel CC 07/04/07
Subiaco Early Birds 9703 Damir Vagaja CC 29/10/06
Subiaco Early Birds 9703 Lian Siew Kwa ACB 07/03/07
Curtin GSB 662304 Bill Hewitt ACB 3/05/07
Curtin GSB 662304 Peter Dhu ACS 17/04/07
Curtin GSB 662304 Jeff Plunkett CC 16/08/06
Curtin GSB 662304 Brian Noakes CC 06/11/06
Curtin GSB 662304 Marilyn Green CC 06/11/06
Curtin GSB 662304 Troy Hendricksen CC 07/12/02
Curtin GSB 662304 Alberto Tassone CC 04/03/07
Curtin GSB 662304 Carmel Moynihan CC 20/03/07
Curtin GSB 662304 Leonor Ragin CC 03/05/07
Curtin GSB 662304 Marilyn Green OCL 17/04/07
Curtin GSB 662304 Brian Noakes OCL 10/05/07
Area P20 Governor Charles Fisher ATMS
West End 5607 Gaylene Kelso CC 12/11/06
City of Perth 6428 Sharon Shui Chan CC 20/09/06
City of Perth 6428 John Hancock CC 22/01/07
City of Perth 6428 Margaret Styles CC 10/04/07
City of Perth 6428 Cindy Sue Chandler CC 8/05/07
City of Perth 6428 Pasquale Amberville-Colby CC 23/06/07
Successful 8453 Vivien Beere CC 09/06/07
Successful 8453 Roger Millett CC 05/06/07
Successful 8453 Christina Hodson CC 05/06/07
Successful 8453 Pat Wallace-Bell ALS 11/04/07
Northbridge 9106 Cedric Beidatsch ACB 28/07/06
Northbridge 9106 Tony Caravella ACB 22/01/07
Northbridge 9106 Jeffrey Smith OCL 01/11/06
Rising Stars 9656 Samantha McClure CC 04/10/06
Rising Stars 9656 Girish Masand CC 07/11/06
Rising Stars 9656 Durga Bhamidipaty CC 02/03/07
Rising Stars 9656 Natashya Cox ACB 28/05/07
Rising Stars 9656 Johannes Barnard ACB 06/06/07
Rising Stars 9656 Johannes Barnard OCL 11/06/07
Area P30 Governor Michael Malone ATMS
Durack 6314 Michael Malone ACG 23/03/07
Durack 6314 Michael Shaw ACB 11/08/06
Durack 6314 Glen Lewis CC 08/08/06
Durack 6314 Fabienne Vonarburg CC 17/01/07
Durack 6314 Gil Alexander OCL 13/11/06
Durack 6314 Ben Hill OCL 13/11/06
City of Perth 6428 Sharon Shui Chan CC 20/09/06
Central Communicators 661834 Mike Helm ACB 05/05/07
Central Communicators 661834 Mike Helm ALS 01/05/07
Central Communicators 661834 Mike Helm DTM 10/05/07
Central Communicators 661834 Mike Helm HPL 01/05/07
AIAWA 744698 Denise Sutherland CC 27/07/06
AIAWA 744698 Mariana Foo CC 08/08/06
AIAWA 744698 Peter Lim CC 30/11/06
AIAWA 744698 Gina Tan CC 03/01/07
Riverside 875582      
Young Guns 995774      
   
Area W16 Governor Jason Fewings ATMS
Banyandah 1285 Eric Davies ACS 23/04/07
Banyandah 1285 Clare Henville CC 20/05/07
Trackside 2111      
Swan 5839 Robyn Lloyd CC 04/01/07
Swan 5839 George Jurgowiak CC 16/05/07
Swan 5839 Carol Tipping CC 31/05/07
Swan 5839 Ros Edmonds CC 14/06/07
Swan 5839 Jim Magnus CC 14/06/07
Swan 5839 Robyn Lloyd ACB 30/05/07
Morning Star 8347 Margaret Van Putten CC 24/04/07
Morning Star 8347 Audrey Baker CC 24/04/07
Morning Star 8347 Martin Lindsay CC 15/04/07
Morning Star 8347 Ivy Bosch OCL 14/06/07
Area W21 Governor Mark Richards ATMG
Gateway 5491 Jenny Kessell ACB 26/07/06
Gateway 5491 Ross Wilkinson ACB 20/03/07
Gateway 5491 Glenn Wright ACB 07/08/06
Gateway 5491 Jeanette Farrar ACS 26/07/06
Gateway 5491 Glenn Wright ACS 14/08/06
Gateway 5491 Martin Jones ACS 26/11/06
Gateway 5491 Ross Wilkinson ALB 16/01/07
Gateway 5491 Tristan Jones CC 12/01/07
Gateway 5491 Peter Tinsley CC 16/01/07
Gateway 5491 Ross Wilkinson CC 26/07/06
Gateway 5491 Gillian Street CC 18/04/07
Gateway 5491 Ross Wilkinson CL 12/08/06
Gateway 5491 Greg Kessell CL 26/11/06
Gateway 5491 Jenny Kessell CL 26/11/06
Victoria Quay 5769 Lisa Cluett ACB 02/08/06
Victoria Quay 5769 Alicia Loveless ACB 19/11/06
Victoria Quay 5769 Colin Simons ACS 25/01/07
Victoria Quay 5769 Mark Richards ACG 02/11/06
Victoria Quay 5769 Linda Humphreys CC 28/09/06
Victoria Quay 5769 Sharon Wayland CC 28/09/06
Victoria Quay 5769 Gail Jenkins CC 21/11/06
Victoria Quay 5769 David Nicholas CC 29/11/06
Victoria Quay 5769 Alan Smith CC 30/11/06
Victoria Quay 5769 Michail Overkov CC 11/04/07
Victoria Quay 5769 Glenis Nicholas OCL 31/01/07
Victoria Quay 5769 Alan Smith OCL 22/11/06
Victoria Quay 5769 David Nicholas OCL 04/12/06
Southsiders 6438 Michael Palmer CC 12/06/07
Southsiders 6438 Neil Ridley ACB 16/09/06
Southsiders 6438 Lorraine Dalgleish ACB 16/09/06
Southsiders 6438 Ling Morton ACB 29/05/07
Amity 867905 Betty Hart ACB 26/03/07
Amity 867905 Pauline Saunier ACB 24/04/07
Amity 867905 Betty Hart ALS 20/11/06
Amity 867905 Pauline Saunier CC 18/09/06
Amity 867905 Tina van Dongen CC 27/11/06
Amity 867905 Sandra Hart CC 19/03/07
Amity 867905 Jan Christian CC 21/05/07
Amity 867905 Pauline Saunier CL 23/09/06
Amity 867905 Sandra Hart CL 06/11/06
Amity 867905 Betty Hart DTM 20/11/06
Area W28 Governor Lynda t’Hart ATMS
Powertalk 2236 Darren Brady CC 08/11/06
Powertalk 2236 Jerry Doyle CC 08/11/06
Powertalk 2236 Roy Miller ACB 11/12/06
Western Founders 7986 David Nicholas ALS 16/05/07
Western Founders 7986 Betty Hart CC 20/08/06
Western Founders 7986 Gawain Simpson CC 22/11/06
Western Founders 7986 Charles Fisher CC 14/05/06
Western Founders 7986 Glenis Nicholas CC 14/05/06
Western Founders 7986 Sue Voloczi ACB 27/03/07
Western Founders 7986 Glenis Nicholas ACG 24/02/07
Western Founders 7986 Sue Voloczi OCL 06/03/07
Western Founders 7986 Betty Hart LDREXC 01/08/06
Western Founders 7986 David Nicholas LDREXC 01/03/07
Foothills 8670 William Placanica CC 22/06/07
Foothills 8670 Raymond Boyle CC 26/06/07
Foothills 8670 Alistair Johnston ACB 24/04/07
Foothills 8670 Judy Dollery ACS 26/06/07
Corporate Express 867911      
Area W29 Governor Eleanor Snell ATMS
Bunbury 3065      
Mandjar 7486 Toni Chin CC 18/02/07
Mandjar 7486 Marie Kovacs CC 18/02/07
Margaret River 9773      
Jetty 751215 Margaret Chartres CC 09/08/06
Jetty 751215 Geoff Young CC 24/05/06
Jetty 751215 Lea Fernance CC 26/03/07
Jetty 751215 Louise Furniss CC 31/05/06
   
The names “Toastmasters International”, “Toastmasters” and the Toastmasters International emblem are trademarks protected in the United States, Canada and other countries where Toastmasters Clubs exist. Unauthorised use is strictly prohibited.

Please click on Toastmasters WA to return to our home page.