Awards Archive 05/06

Awards for Toastmasters in WA

Awards for Members of Western Australian Clubs, July 1 to June 30, 2006

Last edited by David Nicholas on July 25, 2006

Contact David if you find any errors

Club Name # Member Name Award Date
Area W10 Governor Medhat Takla
Talkabout 3077 Mark Brown CTM 27/06/06
Sandgropers 3432 Lesley Frost CTM 24/11/05
Stirling 4416 Peter McDonnell ATMS 01/07/05
Northern Lights 8924 Frank Cook ATMS 28/06/06
Northern Lights 8924 Jon Roberts ATMS 30/11/05
Northern Lights 8924 Louise Hancock CL 30/01/06
Northern Lights 8924 Peter Richards CL 12/04/06
Northern Lights 8924 Jon Roberts LDREX 01/12/05
Area W13 Select Distinguished Governor Gil Alexander
Justtalk 1311 Maeve O’Brien ATMS 18/06/06
Justtalk 1311 Martine Newman CL 18/06/06
Justtalk 1311 Emma Glencross CTM 23/03/06
Justtalk 1311 Nicholas Woolfrey CTM 27/06/06
St Georges 6312 Peter Day ATMB 05/02/06
St Georges 6312 Richard Price ATMB 30/06/06
St Georges 6312 Peter Day CL 23/06/06
St Georges 6312 Rejane Le Grange CL 30/06/06
St Georges 6312 Rejane Le Grange CTM 08/07/05
St Georges 6312 Jeffery Leach CTM 06/12/05
St Georges 6312 Alister Pugsley CTM 06/12/05
St Georges 6312 Brett Wood-Gush CTM 09/12/05
St Georges 6312 Tim Blackburn CTM 25/01/06
Durack 6314 Gil Alexander ATMG 01/07/05
Durack 6314 Michael Malone ATMS 22/03/06
Durack 6314 Berenice Takla CL 15/02/06
Durack 6314 Lari McDonald CL 23/02/06
Durack 6314 Tom Schnepple CTM 07/07/05
Durack 6314 Richard Dossar CTM 17/01/06
Durack 6314 Benn Hill CTM 02/03/06
Terrace 9390 Geoffrey Pope CL 24/02/06
Area W16 Distinguished Governor Paul Merrick
Banyandah 1285 Ann Cullen ATMB 02/05/06
Banyandah 1285 Greg Elliott ATMS 30/06/06
Banyandah 1285 Ann Cullen CL 30/06/06
Banyandah 1285 Bruce Talbot CTM 17/04/06
Banyandah 1285 Kym Godfrey CTM 30/06/06
Powertalk 2236 Deb Clack AL 01/08/05
Powertalk 2236 Deb Clack ATMB 18/09/05
Powertalk 2236 Deb Clack ATMS 26/05/06
Powertalk 2236 Roy Miller CL 15/04/06
Powertalk 2236 Zaman Nuruz CTM 12/07/05
Powertalk 2236 Peter Clack CTM 12/05/06
Powertalk 2236 Hugh Smith CTM 21/05/06
Powertalk 2236 Karen Tregenza CTM 24/05/06
Swan 5839 Jason Fewings ATMS 20/06/06
Swan 5839 Rod Taylor CL 11/05/06
Swan 5839 George Jurgowiak CTM 24/05/06
Swan 5839 Peter Edmonds CTM 26/04/06
Morning Star 8347 Tina Hentisz ATMS 04/01/06
Foothills

8670

Geoffrey Martin ATMB 12/04/06
Foothills

8670

Lynda t’Hart ATMS 26/06/06
Foothills

8670

Judy Dollery CL 28/03/06
Foothills

8670

Geoffrey Martin CL 28/03/06
Foothills

8670

Ameer Pichan CTM 02/08/05
Foothills

8670

Eddie Taylor CTM 21/02/06
Foothills

8670

Francis Puthussery CTM 20/05/06
Foothills

8670

Gina Large CTM 20/06/06
Central Communicators

661834

Sarah Duxbury ATMB 18/07/05
Central Communicators

661834

Ivy Bosch ATMB 11/08/05
Central Communicators

661834

Jason Fewings ATMB 15/08/05
Area W20 Distinguished Governor Ian Pickens
City of Perth

6428

Ray Morgan ATMB 10/06/06
City of Perth

6428

Bill Millen ATMB 19/06/06
City of Perth

6428

David Cain CL 25/04/06
City of Perth

6428

Ian Pickens CL 25/05/06
City of Perth

6428

Pascale Amberville-Colby CTM 17/02/06
City of Perth

6428

Christopher Pawle CTM 19/06/06
Exchequer

8453

Brigida Campilan CL 11/04/06
Exchequer

8453

Brigida Campilan CTM 11/04/06
Northbridge

9106

Fiona Martyn CL 11/07/05
Northbridge

9106

Tony Caravella CTM 25/08/05
Northbridge

9106

Jeffrey Smith CTM 11/09/05
Northbridge

9106

John Bethell DTM 01/06/06
Northbridge

9106

John Bethell LDREX 01/05/06
Rising Stars

9656

Mike Helm ATMS 26/06/06
Rising Stars

9656

Suzanne Kane CL 21/06/06
Rising Stars

9656

Wally Holding CL 22/06/06
Rising Stars

9656

Durga Bhamidipaty CTM 14/02/06
Rising Stars

9656

Wally Holding CTM 07/03/06
Rising Stars

9656

Johannes Barnard CTM 13/06/06
Rising Stars

9656

Suzanne Kane CTM 21/06/06
Subiaco Early Birds

9703

John Bethell AL 01/06/06
Subiaco Early Birds

9703

John Bethell ATMG 01/01/06
Subiaco Early Birds

9703

Janice Meakin CL 24/01/06
Subiaco Early Birds

9703

Elizabeth Fisher CL 25/01/06
Subiaco Early Birds

9703

Rebecca Taylor CTM 16/02/06
Subiaco Early Birds

9703

Penny Spiers CTM 16/02/06
Subiaco Early Birds

9703

Ann Rogers CTM 27/06/06
AIAWA

744698

Don Wee CTM 26/10/05
Area W21 Presidents Distinguished Governor David Nicholas
Gateway 5491 Sophy Gotis ATMB 13/07/05
Gateway 5491 Sophy Gotis ATMS 21/10/05
Gateway 5491 Glenn Wright CL 19/10/05
Gateway 5491 Martin Jones CL 21/03/06
Gateway 5491 Greg Kessell CTM 13/07/05
Gateway 5491 David Fox CTM 19/09/05
Gateway 5491 Rachel Kitchens CTM 04/10/05
Gateway 5491 Elaine Valton CTM 21/03/06
Victoria Quay 5769 Colin Hughes ATMB 17/08/05
Victoria Quay 5769 Alan Smith ATMB 26/03/05
Victoria Quay 5769 Michaela Kassar ATMB 31/05/05
Victoria Quay 5769 Alan Smith ATMS 27/10/05
Victoria Quay 5769 Glenis Nicholas ATMS 13/06/06
Victoria Quay 5769 David Nicholas CL 27/10/05
Victoria Quay 5769 Sel Ward CTM 10/08/05
Victoria Quay 5769 Ina Kristiana CTM 17/08/05
Victoria Quay 5769 David Raftery CTM 01/12/05
Victoria Quay 5769 Pascale Amberville-Colby CTM 01/12/05
Victoria Quay 5769 Danielle Lewin CTM 29/03/05
Victoria Quay 5769 David Nicholas DTM 01/10/05
Western Founders 7986 David Nicholas AL 01/10/05
Western Founders 7986 David Nicholas ATMG 01/10/05
Western Founders 7986 Betty Hart ATMG 01/11/05
Western Founders 7986 Charles Fisher ATMS 23/01/06
Western Founders 7986 Alan Smith CTM 02/03/06
Western Founders 7986 Glenis Nicholas CTM 20/04/06
Western Founders 7986 David Nicholas LDREX 01/10/05
Area W28 Distinguished Governor Eric Davies
Trackside

2111

Greg Elliott ATMB 07/07/05
West End

5607

Alice Haning ATMB 16/01/05
West End

5607

Judy Baumann CTM 05/12/05
West End

5607

Steven Reynolds CTM 26/02/06
West End

5607

Tammy Ng CTM 10/05/06
Southsiders

6438

Raye McNally ATMB 22/04/06
Southsiders

6438

Graham Corry CL 30/10/05
Southsiders

6438

Bruce Ivers CL 11/03/06
Southsiders

6438

Lorraine Dalgleish CL 22/04/06
Curtin GSB

662304

Peter Dhu ATMB 14/11/06
Curtin GSB

662304

Bill Hewitt CL 03/04/06
Curtin GSB

662304

Peter Dhu CL 10/05/06
Curtin GSB

662304

Bill Hewitt CTM 03/11/05
Curtin GSB

662304

D’Arcy Kieron CTM 13/02/06
Curtin GSB

662304

Jim Winter CTM 21/03/06
Curtin GSB

662304

Jonathan Brusey CTM 28/03/06
Area W29 Distinguished Governor Sonja Davalos
Bunbury

3065

Mandjar

7486

Geoff Fulford ATMB 24/07/05
Mandjar

7486

Margaret Wunsch ATMB 28/05/06
Margaret River

9773

Christopher Telenta CTM 26/04/06
Margaret River

9773

Desray Cuff CTM 17/05/06
Jetty

751215

Patricia Rice CTM 10/04/06

Please click on Toastmasters WA to return to our home page.